Shop Switzerland
Escapee Db Record

Escapee Disc Brake

Aerodynamic. 780g.

One Bike. All Season.

Built to conquer any road from the hairpins of the Alpe d'Huez to the cobblestones of Paris–Roubaix, the Escapee is the complete package of lightweight, aerodynamics and all-day comfort.

Whether you want to escape your competitors or your daily routine, this is your bike.

Facts

Category Road
Size 48/51/54/57/60
Frame Weight 780 g (raw, size 54)
Fork Weight 325 g (cut to fit size 54)
Seatpost Weight 185 g

Pricing

How we would ride it

4999.— CHF 

This lightweight build uses Campagnolo's legendary Record groupset, ARC8/DT Swiss carbon wheels and Wolfpack cotton tires.

Frameset only

1850.— CHF  

Preorder with discount CHF 300,00


We collect orders until:  1. March 2019
Expected delivery date: June 2019

Buy now  

Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3661
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3670
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3671
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3689
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3684
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3705

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
4851545760
AReach357369380393405
BStack505522541560580
CTop Tube Length506523540.5558.5576
DSeat Tube Length450480500525550
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70.572727272
GHead Tube Length117129.5149169.5196.5
HFork Offset5050505050
IFork Length375375375375375
JChain Stay Length402402402402402
KWheelbase959.597898210001034
LBB Drop7171717171

Frame Specification

© 2019 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon