Shop Switzerland
Escapee Record
Add to cart 4859.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT, excl. shipping costs

Frame

48
51
54
57
60

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Color options:

Design
Colors
Finish
Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Seatpost ARC8 SP Carbon 15 mm setback
Stem ARC8 ICH
Top Cone SL1 Top Cone
Handlebar ARC8 RB Carbon

Wheel Options

ARC8 WS C38 w/ Wolfpack Race
Tire Wolfpack Road Race 26 mm
Inner Tube Onza SA1
Wheelset ARC8 C38 Campagnolo Rotor
ARC8 WS C50 w/ Wolfpack Race
Tire Wolfpack Road Race 26 mm
Inner Tube Onza SA1
Wheelset ARC8 C50 Campagnolo Rotor

Groupset

Front Derailleur Campagnolo Record
Levers Campagnolo Record
BB Campagnolo Record BSA
Brake Campagnolo Record Direct Mount
Brake Campagnolo Record Direct Mount
Rear Derailleur Campagnolo Record 12 speed
Chain Campagnolo Super Record
Cranks Campagnolo Record
Cassette Campagnolo Super Record

Completion Kit

Bar Tape Bar Tape black
Saddle Selle San Marco Monza
Configurator

Escapee Rim Brake

Aerodynamic. 780g.

One Bike. All Season.

Built to conquer any road from the hairpins of the Alpe d'Huez to the cobblestones of Paris–Roubaix, the Escapee is the complete package of lightweight, aerodynamics and all-day comfort.

Whether you want to escape your competitors or your daily routine, this is your bike.

Facts

Category Road
Size 48/51/54/57/60
Frame Weight 770 g (raw, size 54)
Fork Weight 315 g (cut to fit size 54)
Seatpost Weight 185 g

Pricing

How we would ride it

4859.— CHF 

This lightweight bike is built using Campagnolo's legendary Record 12 speed groupset and ARC8/DT Swiss carbon wheels.

Frameset only

1980.— CHF  

If your framesize or configuration is not in stock, you can preorder with discount

Configurate  

Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3719
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3731
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3724
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4612
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4625
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4634

ARTICLES

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
4851545760
AReach357369380393405
BStack505522541560580
CTop Tube Length506523540.5558.5576
DSeat Tube Length422453477499521
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70.572727272
GHead Tube Length103116135156176
HFork Offset5050505050
IFork Length375375375375375
JChain Stay Length402402402402402
KWheelbase959.597898210001034
LBB Drop7171717171

Frame Specification

© 2019 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon