Shop Switzerland
Escapee Record

Escapee Rim Brake

Aerodynamic. 780g.

One Bike. All Season.

Built to conquer any road from the hairpins of the Alpe d'Huez to the cobblestones of Paris–Roubaix, the Escapee is the complete package of lightweight, aerodynamics and all-day comfort.

Whether you want to escape your competitors or your daily routine, this is your bike.

Facts

Category Road
Size 48/51/54/57/60
Frame Weight 770 g (raw, size 54)
Fork Weight 315 g (cut to fit size 54)
Seatpost Weight 185 g

Pricing

How we would ride it

4699.— CHF 

This lightweight bike is built using Campagnolo's legendary Record 12 speed groupset and ARC8/DT Swiss carbon wheels.

Frameset only

1820.— CHF  

Preorder with discount CHF 300,00


We collect orders until:  1. March 2019
Expected delivery date: June 2019

Buy now  

Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3719
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3731
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Lowres 3724

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
4851545760
AReach357369380393405
BStack505522541560580
CTop Tube Length506523540.5558.5576
DSeat Tube Length450480500525550
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70.572727272
GHead Tube Length117129.5149169.5196.5
HFork Offset5050505050
IFork Length375375375375375
JChain Stay Length402402402402402
KWheelbase959.597898210001034
LBB Drop7171717171

Frame Specification

© 2019 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon