Shop Switzerland
Arc8 ht 29 v1
Add to cart 1590.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT, excl. shipping costs

Frame

S
M
L
XL

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Color options:

Design
Colors
Finish
Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Seatclamp ARC8 SC
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Headset Evolve Headset
Spacer Evolve Spacer 10 mm
Stem ARC8 ICH
Configurator

Evolve

XC the modern way.

Built for Speed

Over the last few years, we saw an evolution in XC racing. Courses became more technical, getting through challenging features efficiently now can make the difference between winning and losing. The Evolve was designed exactly for that style of racing.
It is light and stiff, so you can power up the climbs. The compliance lets you carry your momentum over bumpy parts of the course. If it you still have competitors on your wheel by the time you reach the descend, it is time to drop the hammer: with a slack head angle and long reach, this bikes is absolutely flying when the trail points down.

Facts

Wheel Size 29"
Travel 100-120 mm
Frame Weight 950 g
Sizes S/M/L/XL

Pricing

Frameset

1590.— CHF  

If your framesize or configuration is not in stock, you can preorder with discount


We collect orders until:  31. August 2019
Expected delivery date: October 2019

Configurate  

ARC8 Evolve Details 0371
ARC8 Evolve Details 0364
ARC8 Evolve Details 0369

Geometry

Geometry ht v1
SMLXL
AReach415445470495
BStack598608617631
CTop Tube Length587620647676
DSeat Tube Length395440480535
ESeat Tube Angle74747474
FHead Tube Angle68686868
GHead Tube Length90100110125
HFork Offset46464646
IFork Length506506506506
JChainstay Length430430430430
KWheelbase1110114411731204
LBB Drop65656565
MStandover Height662684698721

Frame Specification

© 2019 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon