Select your country and language

 
Shop
Add to cart 1590.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT.

Frame

S
M
L
XL

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Colors

Carbon
Color Clear Coat
Finish Matt

This is our default color and usally has a shorter delivery time.

RTP (to be painted by a frame painter of your choice)

It will take 2 – 3 weeks longer to deliver custom colored frames like this option.

Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Seatclamp ARC8 SC
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Headset Evolve Headset
Spacer Evolve Spacer 10 mm
Stem ICH Stem

Wheel Options

ARC8 WS30 + Onza Ibex/Canis
Tire Onza Ibex 29 x 2.4, FRC120
Tire Onza Canis 29 x 2.25, FRC120
Wheelset ARC8 W30
ARC8 WS30 + Onza Ibex/Ibex
Tire Onza Ibex 29 x 2.4, FRC120
Wheelset ARC8 W30
ARC8 WS30 w/o tires
Wheelset ARC8 W30

MTB Completion Kit

Inner Tube Onza SA 2 29 x 1.9-2.4
Saddle Selle San Marco Monza
Grip Guee Vivi Black
Configurator

Evolve

XC the modern way.

Built for Speed

Over the last few years, we saw an evolution in XC racing. Courses became more technical, getting through challenging features efficiently now can make the difference between winning and losing. The Evolve was designed exactly for that style of racing.
It is light and stiff, so you can power up the climbs. The compliance lets you carry your momentum over bumpy parts of the course. If it you still have competitors on your wheel by the time you reach the descend, it is time to drop the hammer: with a slack head angle and long reach, this bikes is absolutely flying when the trail points down.

Facts

Wheel Size 29"
Travel 100-120 mm
Frame Weight 950 g
Sizes S/M/L/XL

Pricing

Frameset

1590.— CHF  

If your framesize or configuration is not in stock, you can preorder with discount

Configurate  

Geometry

Geometry ht v1
SMLXL
Rider Height<172173-182183-192>192
AReach415445470495
BStack598608617631
CTop Tube Length587620647676
DSeat Tube Length395440480535
ESeat Tube Angle74747474
FHead Tube Angle68686868
GHead Tube Length90100110125
HFork Offset46464646
IFork Length (100 mm Travel)506506506506
JChainstay Length430430430430
KWheelbase1110114411731204
LBB Drop65656565
MStandover Height662684698721

Frame Specification

© 2020 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon