Shop
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 3596 Frameset Db
Add to cart 1990.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT, excl. shipping costs

Frame

48
51
54
57
60

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Colors

Carbon
Color Clear Coat
Finish Matt

This is our default color and usally has a shorter delivery time.

Solid Color
Color
Finish

It will take 2 – 3 weeks longer to deliver custom colored frames like this option.

Strip
Color
Finish

It will take 2 – 3 weeks longer to deliver custom colored frames like this option.

Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Seatpost ARC8 SP Carbon 15 mm setback
Stem ARC8 ICH
Top Cone SL1 Top Cone
Handlebar ARC8 RB Carbon
Configurator

Escapee Disc Brake

Aerodynamic. Lightweight. Disc brakes.

One Bike. All Season.

Built to conquer any road from the hairpins of the Alpe d'Huez to the cobblestones of Paris–Roubaix, the Escapee is the complete package of lightweight, aerodynamics and all-day comfort.

Whether you want to escape your competitors or your daily routine, this is your bike.

You are looking for a complete bike rather than a frameset? We are offering a limited Campagnolo Record Edition of this bike.

Facts

Category Road
Size 48/51/54/57/60
Frame Weight 810 g (raw, size 54)
Fork Weight 325 g (cut to fit size 54)
Seatpost Weight 185 g

Pricing

Frameset

1990.— CHF  

If your framesize or configuration is not in stock, you can preorder with discount

Configurate  

Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4612
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4625
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4634
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4650
Egelmairphotography Arc8 Highres 4664

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
4851545760
Rider Height<170170-176175-181180-187>187
AReach357369380393405
BStack505522541560580
CTop Tube Length506523540.5558.5576
DSeat Tube Length422453477499521
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70.572727272
GHead Tube Length103116135156176
HFork Offset5050505050
IFork Length375375375375375
JChain Stay Length402402402402402
KWheelbase959.597898210001034
LBB Drop7171717171

Frame Specification

© 2019 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon