Shop
Add to cart 2190.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT.

Frame

48
51
54
57
60

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Colors

Color
Finish Matt

This is our default color and usally has a shorter delivery time.

Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Seatpost ARC8 SP Carbon 15 mm setback, 400 mm length
Stem ICH Stem
Top Cone SL1 Top Cone
Handlebar ARC8 RB Carbon
Configurator

Escapee Disc Brake

Aerodynamic. Lightweight. Disc brakes.

One Bike. All Season.

Built to conquer any road from the hairpins of the Alpe d'Huez to the cobblestones of Paris–Roubaix, the Escapee is the complete package of lightweight, aerodynamics and all-day comfort.

Whether you want to escape your competitors or your daily routine, this is your bike.

You are looking for a complete bike rather than a frameset? Feel free to contact us.

Facts

Category Road
Size 48/51/54/57/60
Frame Weight 810 g (raw, size 54)
Fork Weight 325 g (cut to fit size 54)
Seatpost Weight 185 g

Pricing

Frameset

CHF 2190.— 

Configurate  

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
4851545760
Rider Height<170170-176175-181180-187>187
AReach357369380393405
BStack505522541560580
CTop Tube Length506523540.5558.5576
DSeat Tube Length422453477499521
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70.572727272
GHead Tube Length103116135156176
HFork Offset5050505050
IFork Length375375375375375
JChain Stay Length402402402402402
KWheelbase959.597898210001018
LBB Drop7171717171

Frame Specification

Select your country and language

 
© 2021 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon