Shop
Add to cart 1990.— CHF
All prices incl. VAT.

Frame

S
M
L
XL

 In stock   
 Currently not in stock.

Colors

Launch Edition
Color Grey
Finish Matt

This is our default color and usally has a shorter delivery time.

Two Tone
Color
Finish Matt

It will take 2 – 3 weeks longer to deliver custom colored frames like this option.

Preview *

* These preview pictures are visualizations and give an impression of what the bike will look like.

Frameset Kit

Eero Frameset Kit
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Seatclamp ARC8 SC ø31.8
Stem ICH Stem
Handlebar ARC8 GB
Eero Frameset Kit with Faserwerk Seatpost
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Thru Axle ARC8 TA
Seatpost Faserwerk Seatpost 27.2 x 400, Zero Offset
Seatclamp ARC8 SC ø31.8
Stem ICH Stem
Handlebar ARC8 GB
Configurator

Eero

Fast and Versatile

Road Bike Speed Beyond Tarmac

Calmly gliding over bumpy ground at immense speed. Superhero feeling. A bike that emulates how Eero Hämäläinen became a rally legend.

The Eero is built to be fast on tarmac but best on gravel. With aerodynamic tube shapes, cables hidden from the wind, a lightweight frame and the ability to run double chainrings, this bike does not hold you back on paved roads. You can comfortably join that weekly road group ride on the Eero without your friends realizing that you are on a bike that is even better elsewhere.

Designing the frame specifically with the latest gravel groupsets in mind allowed us to create space for tires up to 700c x 50. And you cannot defy physics, as soon as the ground gets bumpy or soft, wide tires are. We designed the geometry to increase confidence in challenging terrain without loosing the sharpness, responsivity and quick handling we love about drop bar bikes. Thin, lowered seat stays and a layup refined by the use of FEA absorb vibrations and hits coming from the ground, while sturdy chainstays make sure not energy is lost. All this combined means you will fly along gravel roads like Eero, leaving your competition in the dust.

But Eero was also a nature lover and bon vivant who liked to explore. We are sure he would have made good use of the multiple storage options and rack mounts, loading up his bike to disappear into wilderness between races. We placed two bottle cages low in the frame to leave enough room for a frame bag. Additional mounts on the top tube and below the down tube let you carry your essentials, and if that is not enough there are mounts for a rear carrier.

You weekly diet of riding includes a ride to work? With fender mounts you will arrive dry even on wet days despite having the fastest commuter bike in the streets.

Facts

Category gravel
Size S/M/L/XL
Frame Weight 990 g (raw, size M)
Fork Weight 395 g (cut to fit size M)

Pricing

Frameset

CHF 1990.— 

Configurate  

Geometry

Geometry Road V2
SMLXL
Rider Height170-176175-181180-187>187
AReach364376388400
BStack545568593618
CTop Tube Length525545564583
DSeat Tube Length510550570600
ESeat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
FHead Tube Angle70717171
GHead Tube Length137157170197
HFork Offset50505050
IFork Length395395395395
JChain Stay Length420420420420
KWheelbase1002101210321053
LBB Drop75757575

Frame Specification

Select your country and language

 
© 2020 by kreuz+quer GmbH handcrafted with | hosted by cyon